The operator of this site, Global Platforms LLC ("we" or "us"), is responsible for your privacy and the security of your information. We want you to be familiar with the way we collect, use and disclose information. This page describes our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal information when you use our service and the options associated with that information. Global Platforms LLC will not share or use your information with anyone, except as described in this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy does not apply to information we collect through other means (including offline) or from other sources.

 

By using our services, you accept this policy. You also accept this policy if you provide us with your information. This site is subject to the United Arab Emirates, which may not offer the same level of privacy as other countries. If you do not agree, do not use our services or give us your information.

 

Modification of these Terms.

From time to time, we may change the Privacy Statement. You are responsible for periodically reviewing this Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the site after the posting of changes to the Privacy Policy indicates your acceptance of these changes. Unless we give you a specific notice, no change in our Privacy Policy will apply retroactively.

 

Collection and use of information.

Contact Information: The personal information we collect may include your name, mailing address, telephone number or mobile phone number or email address. We may collect this information from third parties.

 

Payment Information: If you purchase any of our products or paid plan or service we offer, we may collect your credit or debit card information.

 

Other information that may be shared, submitted, or posted: We may collect information posted publicly or on a platform that we provide for sharing between users. We may also collect the information you provide to us through a survey or share it with us.

 

We collect information about your browsing preferences on your computer or device and on the Internet: for example, we can collect information about your online behavior. We may also collect the browser or the type of device, operating system, or device's unique identifier. We may also collect the software version, IP address, and domain name. We may also collect the date and time you visited our site or our application. This may include the areas or pages visited and the number and duration of visits. You can also include other site usage data and emails that you open, resend, or click. We can see which site comes, which site it visits when it leaves us, which links it clicks or which pages it sees.

 

We obtain information about you from third parties: We may receive information about you from third parties, which may also include information about your device. For example, social media platforms can provide us with information about you.

 

We can combine the information. We may combine the information provided with information from other sources. For example, we can combine the information collected offline with the information collected online. We may also combine the information we obtain from third parties with the information we already have.

 

Use of personal information

We collect, use or process personal information as permitted by applicable law, even if it is based on one or more of the following:

The fulfillment of the contract we have with you;

The legitimate interests of Global Platforms LLC, third parties or yourself. "Legitimate interest" is a technical term under the regulation. This means that there are good reasons to process your personal information and that steps are taken to minimize the impact on your privacy and rights of interest. "Legitimate interest" can also be defined as how Global Platforms LLC make use of your data in a way that you could sensibly anticipate and that has minimum impact on privacy. Global Platforms LLC have a legitimate concern in collecting and treating personal data, for example: (1) to ensure that our networks and information are secure, (2) to manage and conduct business in general within Global Platforms LLC and (3) to prevent fraud;

The fulfillment of a legal obligation to which we are subject; or

The consent you give us when collecting your personal information.

 

We use personal information to:

Provide you with the content and services requested or deemed relevant to you;

Communicate with you about changes in our policies;

Send newsletters and emails;

Provide advertising, including advertising based on your activity in our Services or activities on third-party websites and applications;

Manage contests, lotteries, promotions, and surveys;

Optimize or improve our products, services, and operations;

Identify, review and prevent actions that may disrupt our policies or be illegal;

Companies you book with via Global Platforms LLC (like airlines or hotels) will collect your data in line with their own policies. Sometimes companies that advertise via our services may also collect your information

Communicate with your account, answer your questions and submit information about the features and enhancements of the Services; and

Carry out statistical, demographic and marketing analysis of users of the Services.

 

We may add and/or anonymize personal information so that it is no longer considered personal information. We do this to generate other data for our use, which we could use and disclose.

Disclosure of personal information

We will disclose your personal information collected through the Services to other companies as described in this Privacy Policy.

We may disclose personal information collected by you to our parent companies, subsidiaries, and affiliates.

We provide personal information collected by you to companies that provide assistance services or perform functions on our behalves, such as marketing, analysis and customer service delivery. These companies may need personal information to carry out their tasks.

We may disclose personal information collected by you if required by law or in good faith, believing that such action is necessary to (a) comply with applicable law or comply with legal process; (b) protect and defend our rights or property, the Services or our users and (c) act in emergency circumstances to protect the personal safety of our employees, agents or contractors, or our parent companies, affiliates or subsidiaries, if there would be Users of the Services or the public.

We will disclose or transfer personal information to third parties in the event of a reorganization, merger, sale, joint venture, assignment, transfer or other disposition of all or part of our activities, activities or actions (also in relation to any bankruptcy proceedings or similar). These third parties may include, for example, a purchasing entity and its consultants.

We may disclose personal information to third parties to help us determine how people use parts of the Services in order to improve our Services and develop new product offerings. We may provide personal information about our users collectively use the Services in aggregate form for our service providers and other third parties.

 

Using the Services, you may choose to disclose personal information:

In the contact forms and other services for which it is possible to publish information and content (including, by way of example, our pages on social networks and landing page).

Through its social exchange activity. When you link the service account to your social media account, you will share information with your friends associated with your social media account, with other users, and with your social media account provider. By doing so, you authorize us to facilitate the exchange of information and we understand that the use of the shared information will be governed by the privacy policy of the social network provider.

Pay attention to what you disclose and do not disclose any personal information that you plan to keep confidential.

 

Other information

Other information is all information that does not specifically identify you and is collected through technology, including tracking information collected by us and by third parties. Other information includes:

Information on your computer, mobile device or other device used to access the Services, such as the type and brand of the device, the operating system, the unique device identifiers, the browser type, the browser's client ID, the language of the browser, the Internet service provider;

Information about the use of our Services, such as the reading history of the pages you visit;

Additional traffic data, such as access time, visitor identification, traffic channel, traffic source, average traffic, campaign name, access date, software error reports, identification number of the session, access and the addresses of the reference site;

Search terms and search results;

Location data, such as your IP address, geolocation information (longitude and latitude);

Demographic data and other information provided by you that does not reveal your specific identity;

Other information that has been added in a way that no longer reveals your specific identity.

 

Collection other data

We and our service providers may collect additional information in a number of ways, including:

 

Through your browser or device.

Some information, such as MAC address (Media Access Control), computer type (Windows or Mac), screen resolution, operating system name, and version, etc.are automatically collected from most browsers or from the device. The manufacturer and model of the device, the language, the type of Internet browser, and the name and version of the service you are using. We use this information to make sure that the service works correctly.

 

Use of cookies, pixel tags, and other similar technologies

As with many sites, our services may use "cookies". This is a small text file stored on your computer or computer when you access certain online pages and records your preferences and actions. We use cookies to track the use of our services. You can also use cookies to monitor traffic, improve services, and make them easier and/or better suited for your use.

 

Cookies are files that contain small amounts of data that may contain an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent from your site to your browser and stored on your device. Trace technologies are also used as beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to enhance and analyze our services.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can change your browser setting to decline cookies as needed. If you delete cookies or configure your Web browser to decline cookies, some features of this service may not work or may not work as expected. For more information about cookies and their invalidation, see the information posted at www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

 

We use Google Analytics. You use cookies and similar technology to collect and analyze information about your use of the Service and to report activities and trends. This service may also collect information about the use of other sites, applications, and online resources. You can get information about Google's practices at www.google.com/policies/privacy/partners/ to disable Google Analytics You can cancel at https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

Pixel tags (also called web beacons and transparent GIFs) are used, among other things, to track the behavior of service users (including email recipients) and to measure and edit the success of our marketing campaigns. Statistics on the use of services. And the response rate.

Web beacons can also be used. Web beacons (also known as "action tags," "tracking tags," or "single-pixel GIFs") collect information about the use of a particular site and are programmed to send a cookie. Invisible graphics

 

IP Address

As mentioned above, we collect and save the IP address of your device. Your internet service provider will automatically assign your IP address to your computer. The IP address represents the device's general location (city, state, country, and continent) when accessing the service. We can use the IP address of your device to:

Customize offers and promotions for our services and special events.

Customize the ads you receive.

Optimize our products, services, and operations.

Detect, investigate and prevent activities that may violate our policies or be illegal

Identify the country in which you are located in order to assess your legal obligations. AND

Run site user statistics, demographics, and marketing analytics.

 

Use and disclosure of other information

We may use and disclose other information for any purpose, except as otherwise required by applicable law. In some cases, other information may be combined with personal information. In this case, the combined information will be treated as personal information if it is combined information.

 

Confidential information

Unless we specifically request (for example, in connection with a specific search), we ask that you do not send us and that you do not disclose (eg social security numbers, people about species or ethnicity, politics, or health, biometrics or genetics, criminal records or trade union membership) health, politics All requested information, including confidential information about opinion, race, religion, sexual life, religion, beliefs, or sexual orientation, may go unanswered.

 

Legal basis for the processing of personal data under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

for the European Economic Area (EEA), Global Platforms LLC 'legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the personal data collected and the specific circumstances under which it is collected.

Global Platforms LLC has the potential to process your personal data.

We need to make a contract with you.

You gave us permission to do it.

Processing is for our legal interests and is not overwritten by your rights

Comply with the law

 

 

 

 

Data storage

Global Platforms LLC retains your personal data only for the time required for the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy.

We resolve disputes, to the extent necessary to meet our legal obligations (for example, if we need to maintain your data to comply with applicable laws), our legal contract, and Impose policy.

Global Platforms LLC also maintains usage data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally better if it is used to improve security or improve the functionality of the service, or if it is legally necessary to maintain such data for an extended period of time. It is stored for a short period of time.

 

Data transfer

Your information, including personal data, is transferred and maintained by computers located outside of your state, province, country, or other governmental jurisdiction, where data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction. If you reside outside the United Arab Emirates and choose to provide information to us, we will transfer the data, including personal data, to the United Arab Emirates for processing.

 

Your consent to this Privacy Policy and the subsequent submission of such information represents your consent to such transfer. Data that ensures that your personal data will not be transferred to your organization or country, unless your data is safely handled in accordance with this privacy policy and managed properly, including the security of your personal information. And other personal information

 

Disclosure of data

Commercial transaction

If Global Platforms LLC is involved in a merger, acquisition or sale of assets, your personal data may be transferred. We will notify you before your personal data is transferred and subject to another privacy policy.

 

 

Disclosure of law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, Global Platforms LLC may be required to disclose personal information, either by law or by a valid request from a public institution (such as a court or government agency).

 

Legal requirements

Global Platforms LLC may disclose your personal information in good faith that such actions are necessary for the following purposes.

Fulfill legal obligations

To protect and protect the rights or property of Global Platforms LLC

To avoid or investigate possible deviations associated with the Service

To protect the personal safety of the Service or general users

Protect from legal liability

 

Safety

We take reasonable security measures to protect the personal data under our control from loss, misuse, and alteration. Personal data is stored in a protected database and sent by encrypted SSL protocol whenever the browser supports them. However, the Internet and email transmissions are not completely secure and are never error-free. In particular, emails sent and received from this site may not be secure. Therefore, special care should be taken when you decide which information to send us by email.

 

Pull Out

When we request this information, we offer you the opportunity to "refuse" the use of your personally identifiable information for a purpose. For example, when you register on the site, you can indicate your preferences in our registration form if you do not want to receive additional materials or warnings from us.

 

"Do not track"

Not tracking ("DNT") is not supported. Not crawling is a setting that you can configure your browser to notify your site that you do not want to crawl. You can enable or disable Do not Crawl by visiting the Settings page or the Settings page of your web browser.

 

Your data protection rights under the General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR)

If you reside in the European Economic Area (EEA), you have some data security rights. Global Platforms LLC is intended to take reasonable steps to allow you to modify, change, delete or restrict the use of your personal data. If you want to be informed about the personal data we hold about you, and if you want to be removed from our system, please contact us.

Under certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

The freedom to access, renew or erase the information we have concerning you. Whenever possible, you can request access, update or deletion of your personal data directly in the settings section of your account. If you can not perform these operations yourself, please contact us for assistance.

Right of modification If this information is incorrect or incomplete, you have the right to correct your information.

Right to Object: You have the right to oppose the processing of your own information.

Restricted Rights: You have the right to require that we limit the processing of your personal information.

Right to Data Portability: You have the right to receive a copy of the information we have about you in a structured, machine-readable, and commonly used format.

Right to withdraw consent: You have the right to withdraw your consent whenever Global Platforms LLC relies on your consent to process your personal information.

Before answering these requests, you may be asked to confirm your identity.

You have the right to appeal to data protection authorities about the collection and use of our personal data. For more information, contact your local European Economic Area (EEA) data protection authority.

 

Third-party Advertising

Web beacons, cookies, pixel tags, or to better serve advertisements for products and services that customers may be interested in accessing and using the Services and other sites or services online We may work with third-party advertising companies that use other similar technologies. These companies do not have access to your name, address, email address, phone number or other personal information. However, we may anonymously track your use of the Internet at other sites on your network other than the Service.

 

Service Provider

We use third parties to facilitate our services, to provide services on our behalf, to perform services related to our services, or to help analyze how we use our services. We may hire companies and individuals.

These third parties may only access your personal data for the purpose of performing such tasks for the Company and are required not to disclose or use them for any other purpose.

 

Payment

We may give paid products and services within the service. In this case, we use third-party services to process payments (eg, payment processors).

We do not save or collect your payment card details. This information is provided directly to our third-party payment processors whose use of your personal information is governed by your privacy policy. These payment processors are compliant with the PCI-DSS-defined standards managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, a collaborative effort of Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Discover and other brands. PCI-DSS requirements help to ensure the safe handling of payment information.

 

Links to other sites

We are not responsible for the practices adopted by sites linked to or from the Service, nor for the information or content contained therein. Moving from this service to another site using a link will invalidate our privacy policy. Your browsing and interactions with other sites, including sites linking to our site, are subject to the rules and policies specific to that site.

 

Children's Privacy

Protecting children's privacy is important to us. We do not knowingly transmit or collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of 18 to the Service without the permission of the parent or guardian. If you are a parent or legal guardian and believe that your child has provided us with information, you can send us an email. You can also write to us at the address listed at the end of this policy. Please review your question "COPPA Information Request". If it is proven that we collect personal information from the child without parental consent, we will take steps to remove that information from the server.

 

Parents, you can learn more about protecting your child's privacy online here COPPA

 

Changes To This Privacy Policy

Global Platforms LLC may update or revise this policy from time to time. Sometimes you agree to review this policy. You are free to decide if you accept a modified version of this policy, but to continue using our site, you must accept this policy as fixed. If you do not agree with the terms of this policy or a modified version of this policy, your only remedy is the end use of our mobile application.

 

We recommend that you periodically review this privacy policy for changes. Changes to this privacy policy will be effective when posted on this page.

 

Query

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, please contact us at Email: info@findcheapbooking.com.